The Guardian
Email YouTube Facebook Instagram Twitter WhatsApp
Everything you need to live well

Daytime Emmy Awards: Full List Of Winners

The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards took place on Sunday, April 29 and were hosted by Mario Lopez and Sheryl Underwood.

The awards were created to honour individuals doing amazing work in the world of game shows, talk shows, digital programming, soap operas and children shows. On April 27, the children shows, animation and digital programming awards were presented at the Creative Arts Awards while the rest of the categories were honoured on Sunday night.

Here is the full list of winners.

DRAMA

BEST DRAMA SERIES
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

BEST ACTOR
Peter Bergman, “The Young and the Restless”
Michael Easton, “General Hospital”
John McCook “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Billy Miller, “General Hospital”
James Reynolds, “Days of Our Lives”

BEST ACTRESS
Eileen Davidson, “The Young and the Restless”
Nancy Lee Grahn, “General Hospital”
Marci Miller, “Days of Our Lives”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Laura Wright, “General Hospital”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Wally Kurth, “General Hospital”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
Anthony Montgomery, “General Hospital”
Greg Rikaart, “The Young and the Restless”
Greg Vaughan, “Days of Our Lives”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Marla Adams, “The Young and the Restless”
Camryn Grimes, “The Young and the Restless”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Elizabeth Hendrickson, “The Young and the Restless”
Mishal Morgan, “The Young and the Restless”
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

BEST YOUNGER ACTOR
Lucas Adams, “Days of Our Lives”
Rome Flynn, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Tristan Lake Leabu, “The Young and the Restless”
Casey Moss, “Days of Our Lives”
Hudson West, “General Hospital”

BEST YOUNGER ACTRESS
Reign Edwards, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Hayley Erin, “General Hospital”
Cait Fairbanks, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Chloe Lanier, “General Hospital”

BEST GUEST PERFORMER
Ryan Ashton, “The Young and the Restless”
Robb Derringer, “Days of Our Lives”
John Enos, “Days of Our Lives”
Morgan Fairchild, “Days of Our Lives”
Vernee Watson, “General Hospital”

BEST WRITING TEAM
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

BEST DIRECTING TEAM
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

GAME SHOWS

BEST GAME SHOW HOST
X – Chris Harrison, “Who Wants To Be A Millionaire?”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”
Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy”

BEST GAME SHOW
“Family Feud
“Jeopardy”
“Lets Make a Deal”
“The Price is Right”
“Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?”

TALK

BEST ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Real”
“The Talk”
“The View”

BEST ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST
Harry Connick Jr., “Harry”

Kelly Ripa, Ryan Seacrest, “Live with Kelly”

Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love, Jeannie Mai, Tamera Mowry-Housley, “The Real”

Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, “The Talk”

Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Paula Faris, Sara Haines, Sunny Hostin, Jedediah Bila, Meghan McCain, “The View”

BEST INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW
“The Chew”
“The Dr. Oz Show”
“Steve Harvey”
“Larry King Now”
“Megyn Kelly Today”

BEST INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST
Kit Hoover, Natalie Morales, “Access Hollywood Live”
Mehmet Oz, “The Dr. Oz Show”
Larry King, “Larry King Now”
Kelli Pickler, Ben Aaron, “Pickler and Ben”
Steve Harvey, “Steve Harvey”

NEWS

BEST MORNING PROGRAM
“CBS Sunday Morning”
“CBS This Morning”
“Good Morning America”
“Today Show”

BEST MORNING PROGRAM IN SPANISH
“Cafe CNN”
“Despierta America”
“Nuesto Mundo”
“Un Nuevo Dia”

BEST ENTERTAINMENT NEWS PROGRAM
“Access Hollywood”
“Daily Mail TV”
“E! News”
“Entertainment Tonight”
“Extra”

COURTROOM

BEST LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM
“Couple Court with the Cutlers”
“Divorce Court”
“Judge Judy”
“Judge Mathis”
“Justice with Judge Mablean”
“The People’s Court”

CULINARY/LIFESTYLE

BEST CULINARY PROGRAM
“A Chef’s Life”

“Giada Entertains”
“Lidia’s Kitchen”
“Mind of a Chef”
“Valerie’s Home Cooking”

BEST CULINARY HOST
Vivian Howard, “A Chef’s Life “
Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada Entertains”
Guy Fieri, “Guy’s Ranch Kitchen”
Lidia Bastianich, “Lidia’s Kitchen”
Danny Bowien, “Mind of A Chef”

Receive News Alerts on Whatsapp: +2348136370421

Related