Close button
The Guardian
Email YouTube Facebook Instagram Twitter WhatsApp
x

Navy releases list of successful candidate for its DSSC 28 training [FULL LIST]

Related

Nigerian Navy PHOTO: Twitter

The Nigerian Navy has released the list of candidates who were successful in its Direct Short Service Commission Course 28 Selection Board.

x

Commodore for Chief of the Naval Staff Suleman Dahun in a statement said candidates who attended the Selection Board interview held at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State from 16 December 2020 to 4 January 2021 should check to check its website for more details.

He said successful candidates are to report for training at the Nigerian Naval College, Onne, Rivers State on Wednesday 24 March 2021 from 0800 (8am).

x

“Candidates who fail to report by 1800 (6pm) on Saturday 27 March 2021 will not be accepted for training,” Dahun said.

Below is the full list of successful candidates.

Abia State

1 DSSC28/2020/ABI/946/0034226 Agbayi Mercy Amarachi (Seaman)

2 DSSC28/2020/ABI/1706/0058977 Kalu Matthew Emecheta (Chaplain)

3 DSSC28/2020/ABI/1181/0041534 Anosike Chidinma Elizabeth (Education RESERVE)

Adamawa State

x

1 DSSC28/2020/ADA/387/0015661 Bello Safiyanu Ahmed (HRM)

2 DSSC28/2020/ADA/486/0019453 Muhammad Abubakar Abba (Education)

3 DSSC28/2020/ADA/87/0003409 Yawal Abel Marie (Medical RESERVE)

Akwa-Ibom State

1 DSSC28/2020/AKW/1804/0047673 Ibokette Iberedem Usen (Information)

2 DSSC28/2020/AKW/1465/0040511 Anietie Ndifreke Godwin (Engineering)

3 DSSC28/2020/AKW/2024/0052639 Atakpa Victoria Ita (Medical RESERVE)

x

ANAMBRA STATE

1 DSSC28/2020/ANA/9/0000345 Ezeofor Obumneme (Logistics)
2 DSSC28/2020/ANA/66/0002578 Mbomson Patricia Ogechi (Education)
3 DSSC28/2020/ANA/184/0006455 Arazu Ugochukwu Kingsley (Medical RESERVE)

Bauchi State

1 DSSC28/2020/BAU/465/0021629 Salihu Salihu Abdulkarim (Hydrography)

2 DSSC28/2020/BAU/19/0000521 Sallau Farouq Lawal (Logistics)

3 DSSC28/2020/BAU/472/0021838 Bappah Sallau (Logistics RESERVE)

Bayelsa State

1 DSSC28/2020/BAY/125/0012306 Edward Jeremiah Tarilado (Medical)

2 DSSC28/2020/BAY/50/0004270 Bosindo Buluembelemere (Medical)

3 DSSC28/2020/BAY/31/0002500 Banigo Ronami Emmanuel (Logistics RESERVE)

Benue State

1 DSSC28/2020/BEN/1193/0028576 Oche David Owoicho (Education)

2 DSSC28/2020/BEN/2505/0056798 Umaja Damian Amodu (Legal Services)

3 DSSC28/2020/BEN/2433/0055057 Ejeh Jane (A & B RESERVE)

Borno State

1 DSSC28/2020/BOR/130/0005831 Yunusa Ibrahim Yakubu Seaman

2 DSSC28/2020/BOR/86/0004093 Ibrahim Mohammed ICT

3 DSSC28/2020/BOR/90/0004181 Mallum Ibrahim Wadai Education RESERVE

Cross River

1 DSSC28/2020/CRO/431/0016166 Idang Ushie Idang Engineering

2 DSSC28/2020/CRO/1705/0054335 Eyam Awa Ogbor Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/CRO/2308/0069625 Mbang Mercy Bassey Legal Services RESERVE

x

Delta State

1 DSSC28/2020/DEL/453/0012708 Osai Judith Nkem Information

2 DSSC28/2020/DEL/484/0013640 Mukoro Victory Agharite Information

3 DSSC28/2020/DEL/2335/0061699 Ivivolo Rosemary Ufuoma A & B RESERVE

Ebonyi State

x

1 DSSC28/2020/EBO/141/0008209 Inya-Oko Raymond Ekuma Engineering

2 DSSC28/2020/EBO/1604/0075711 Isu Luther Somtonna Engineering

3 DSSC28/2020/EBO/883/0043251 Okoh Faustina Ukamaka Information RESERVE

Edo State

1 DSSC28/2020/EDO/924/0029801 Ogidan Hope Abidemi Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/EDO/368/0012116 Akeme Isikheme Kenneth ICT

3 DSSC28/2020/EDO/1088/0034708 Bello Blessing Oiza Seaman RESERVE

Ekiti State

1 DSSC28/2020/EKI/1415/0060507 Dosunmu Raphael Ayodeji A & B

2 DSSC28/2020/EKI/391/0015399 Olowoyo Ifedayo Pamilerin Education

3 DSSC28/2020/EKI/537/0021198 Adeoye Oluwasegun Logistics RESERVE

x

Enugu State

1 DSSC28/2020/ENU/52/0002608 Abonyi Joseph Chidiebere ICT

2 DSSC28/2020/ENU/2256/0078232 Mba Okwudili Christiantus Medical

3 DSSC28/2020/ENU/72/0003670 Onu Emmanuel Nnaemeka Logistics RESERVE FCT

1 DSSC28/2020/FCT/99/0014169 Muhammed Kabir Education

2 DSSC28/2020/FCT/397/0065999 Andrew Patrick A & B RESERVE

x

Gombe State

1 DSSC28/2020/GOM/1169/0078653 Muazu Muhammad Maikudi Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/GOM/698/0044057 Abdulmumini Abdullahi Imam

3 DSSC28/2020/GOM/949/0061156 Garba Abbas Maitaya Logistics RESERVE

x

Imo State

1 DSSC28/2020/IMO/678/0015539 Olumba Endurance Onyebuchii Hydrography

2 DSSC28/2020/IMO/157/0004366 Onyeaghala Blessing Ogochukwu Information

3 DSSC28/2020/IMO/309/0007894 Brown Pretty Chinwendu Education RESERVE

Jigawa State

1 DSSC28/2020/JIG/62/0002806 Yakubu Usman Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/JIG/627/0036229 Umar Tijjani Abdullahi Engineering

3 DSSC28/2020/JIG/14/0000733 Isah Ahmad Ali Logistics RESERVE

Kaduna State

x

1 DSSC28/2020/KAD/1/0000021 Ali Ibrahim Yazonom HRM

2 DSSC28/2020/KAD/916/0024524 David Helen Education

3 DSSC28/2020/KAD/1274/0033607 Sani Buhari Ahmad Engineering RESERVE

Kano State

x

1 DSSC28/2020/KAN/15/0000243 Labaran Shuaib ICT

2 DSSC28/2020/KAN/658/0023005 Muhammad Anas Yahaya Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/KAN/119/0003658 Mukhtar Muhammad Auwal Legal Services RESERVE

Katsina State

1 DSSC28/2020/KAT/1325/0067696 Jubril Uthman Legal Services

2 DSSC28/2020/KAT/141/0007300 Ibrahim Usman Engineering

3 DSSC28/2020/KAT/1208/0059170 Musa Zahraddeen Daura IMAM RESERVE

x

Kebbi State

1 DSSC28/2020/KEB/1159/0081500 Buhari Hanya Yohanna Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/KEB/772/0047842 Abdullahi Hassan Baba ICT

3 DSSC28/2020/KEB/747/0046273 Abdullahi Ibrahim Seaman RESERVE

x

Kogi State

1 DSSC28/2020/KOG/1037/0017898 Akor Padre-Pio Benjamin Hydrography

2 DSSC28/2020/KOG/190/0003150 Musa Fatima Maaji Education

3 DSSC28/2020/KOG/723/0012672 John Gloria Seaman RESERVE

Kwara State

1 DSSC28/2020/KWA/2500/0060746 Okunlola Stella Ifedayo Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/KWA/292/0005969 Olowolagba Adedayo Ayodeji ICT

3 DSSC28/2020/KWA/2353/0056637 Abolarin Vincent Bolaji Engineering RESERVE

Lagos State

1 DSSC28/2020/LAG/945/0068908 Beckley Comfort Oluwatomi Sports/PT

2 DSSC28/2020/LAG/668/0050817 Timson Hameeda Olamilekan Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/LAG/53/0004353 Oyelade Joshua Segun Logistics RESERVE

x

Nasarawa State

1 DSSC28/2020/NAS/1017/0046913 Saad Abdulrashid Adamu Seaman

2 DSSC28/2020/NAS/1594/0071509 Audu Juliana A & B

3 DSSC28/2020/NAS/1011/0046631 Inarigu Sadiq Logistics RESERVE

x

Niger State

1 DSSC28/2020/NIG/74/0003131 Kabiru Umar A & B

2 DSSC28/2020/NIG/383/0016055 Gana Ahmad Abubakar ICT

3 DSSC28/2020/NIG/885/0038760 Aliyu Ramat Information RESERVE

x

Ogun State

1 DSSC28/2020/OGU/2288/0070038 Opeodu Abayomi Joseph Engineering

2 DSSC28/2020/OGU/641/0019565 Akindele Abraham Adebiyi Information

3 DSSC28/2020/OGU/720/0022158 Adeyemi Grace Ajindeoluwa Legal Services RESERVE

x

Ondo State

1 DSSC28/2020/OND/2591/0072845 Abosede Ruth Pelumi Medical

2 DSSC28/2020/OND/2746/0077253 Orisamoluwa Adebimpe F Education

3 DSSC28/2020/OND/237/0007227 Adeoye Nathaniel Damilola Hydrography RESERVE

x

Osun State

1 DSSC28/2020/OSU/140/0002803 Awotile Dele Babatomide Medical

2 DSSC28/2020/OSU/1245/0023738 Ademola-Ojo Victoria Oyinade A & B

3 DSSC28/2020/OSU/707/0013983 Omiwole Cynthia Adenike Information RESERVE

x

Oyo State

1 DSSC28/2020/OYO/3097/0075868 Alagbe Olusola Matthew A & B

2 DSSC28/2020/OYO/3103/0076041 Opabode Mustapha Medical

3 DSSC28/2020/OYO/547/0012548 Badairo Tosin Christopher Education RESERVE

x

Plateau State

1 DSSC28/2020/PLA/1017/0049697 Sumba Joshua Awuriya Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/PLA/69/0003603 Kankimes Alghazali Mohammed Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/PLA/1597/0074491 Gurin Benjamin Elisha Chaplain RESERVE

x

Rivers State

1 DSSC28/2020/RIV/1341/0057224 Itor-Ue Dornubari Ferdinand Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/RIV/497/0023837 Sekibo Comfort Legal Services

3 DSSC28/2020/RIV/657/0030834 Fyneface Yeoriton Samuel HRM RESERVE

Sokoto State

1 DSSC28/2020/SOK/301/0028630 Sani Muhammad Nasir IMAM

2 DSSC28/2020/SOK/384/0036711 Ahmed Musa Uba Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/SOK/67/0005073 Aminu Jafar Muhammad Education RESERVE

Taraba State

x

1 DSSC28/2020/TAR/72/0004457 Joshua-Raymond Elizabeth Seaman

2 DSSC28/2020/TAR/262/0016883 Godwin Onuh Engineering

3 DSSC28/2020/TAR/481/0030054 Caleb Agbu Agyo A & B RESERVE YOBE STATE

1 DSSC28/2020/YOB/77/0004732 Mamman Abdulmalik Bulakos Logistics

2 DSSC28/2020/YOB/444/0032643 Auta Adamu Matthew Logistics

3 DSSC28/2020/YOB/134/0008095 Mani Amir Ibrahim A & B RESERVE

x

Zamfara State

1 DSSC28/2020/ZAM/719/0067236 Saleh Abbas Medical

2 DSSC28/2020/ZAM/378/0031638 Ahmad Abdulrashid Education

3 DSSC28/2020/ZAM/411/0034755 Muhammad Lawal Education RESERVE

x


Receive News Alerts on Whatsapp: +2348136370421

No comments yet